Best AI Agency List
Editorial scores from public informationUpdated

The best AI agencies for launching and marketing AI products

Best AI Agency List scores every AI agency that launches and markets AI products, 0 to 10 on six public criteria, using only what each agency publishes on its own website. The top AI agency picks overall are Clickstrike, Nowix and GrowthMatrix. Filter by category, sort any column, or open a profile to see the reasoning behind every score.

Best for: AI startups and product teams choosing an agency to launch or market an AI product on X, with creators, press, video or ads.

Ownership disclosure: this directory is run by the Nowix team (Nowix Kft, Hungary). Nowix is listed and ranked here, and Launch Within Reach (#4 overall) has the same owner. Both are scored with the same public rubric as every other agency.

11Agencies scored
6Categories
6Public criteria
0Paid rankings
The index

Overall ranking

Every agency, every criterion. Click a column to sort, pick a category to filter, or open any row for the full profile.

Overall ranking of AI agencies
Categories
1 Clickstrike clickstrike.com
X launchKOL and influencer +2
8.6/10
2 Nowix nowix.ai
X launchKOL and influencer +1
8.6/10
3 GrowthMatrix growthmatrix.agency
X launchKOL and influencer
8.5/10
4 Launch Within Reach launchwithinreach.com
X launch
7.6/10
5 NinjaPromo ninjapromo.io
AI marketingAds +1
6.5/10
6 Viral Nation viralnation.com
KOL and influencerAds
6.0/10
7 RZLT rzlt.io
AI marketing
5.9/10
8 High Vibe PR highvibepr.com
Launch and PRAI marketing
5.3/10
9 Sonic PR sonicpr.com
Launch and PR
4.7/10
10 Superside superside.com
Launch videoAds
4.6/10
11 Keenfolks thekeenfolks.com
AI marketing
4.1/10

Overall score weights: AI focus 20%, X launch 25%, KOL 20%, Results 15%, Breadth 10%, Clarity 10%. Category tables use their own weights. Full methodology.

Browse by category

Category leaders

Each category reweights the same scores for the job at hand, so a PR firm is judged on press, not on X posting.

Compare every agency
Methodology

Six criteria, public weights

The overall score is a weighted average of six whole number scores. The weights below are the whole recipe, so anyone can recompute a rank from an agency page.

  • X launch
  • AI focus
  • KOL
  • Results
  • Breadth
  • Clarity

Scores come only from what each agency publishes on its own website.

No agency can pay to change a score or a position.

Featured and Verified labels are always marked and never touch the numbers.

Read the methodology

AI and tech focus20%

How much of the public offer is built for AI and technology companies, judged from services, industry pages and named clients.

X launch capability25%

Whether the agency plans and runs launches on X specifically: launch posts, coordinated creator posting in a launch window, replies and amplification.

KOL and creator network20%

Access to creators, KOLs and AI creators who post for launches, and how clearly the agency explains selection and approval.

Published results15%

Case studies, named campaigns or launch examples published on the agency site. Claims that are not published are not counted.

Service breadth10%

Coverage of adjacent launch work such as video, paid ads, PR and content, delivered in house.

Clarity of offer10%

How clearly the site explains what is delivered, how the process runs and what the client approves.

FAQ

Questions about the best AI agencies

What is the best AI agency for launching an AI product?
By overall score, Clickstrike ranks first (8.6 out of 10), followed by Nowix (8.6) and GrowthMatrix (8.5). Ties break on the published results score, then alphabetically. The right pick depends on the job: Nowix leads the X launch category, High Vibe PR leads tech PR and Clickstrike leads launch video.
How are the AI agencies scored?
Each agency gets a whole number from 0 to 10 on six criteria, taken only from its own public website: ai and tech focus (20%), x launch capability (25%), kol and creator network (20%), published results (15%), service breadth (10%), clarity of offer (10%). The overall score is the weighted average, and each category reweights the same scores for its job.
Can an agency pay for a higher rank?
No. No agency can pay to change a score or a position. Featured and Verified labels are arranged through the listing form, are always marked, and never change any number in the rubric.
Who runs Best AI Agency List?
The directory is run by the Nowix team (Nowix Kft, Hungary). Nowix is listed and ranked, and Launch Within Reach has the same owner. Both are scored with the same public rubric as every other agency, and every score is shown on their profiles.
What is the difference between an AI agency and an AI marketing agency?
Search for an AI agency and the results mix three businesses: studios that build AI software, agencies that use AI to run marketing, and agencies that market AI products. This directory covers agencies that market AI products, and lists AI native marketing agencies in the AI marketing category.
When was the list last updated?
The scores were last reviewed on 16 October 2026. Agencies can send corrections through the listing form, and each correction is checked against the agency's own website before anything changes.
Get a recommendation

Not sure which agency fits?

Describe the launch or campaign and the editorial team will suggest a short list from this directory, with reasons for each pick.

Get a recommendation
For agencies

Run an agency?

Agencies that launch or market AI products can apply to be listed and scored against the public rubric.

Get listed
Get Featured / Get Verified Featured and Verified labels are always marked and never change scores.